You need to be logged in to the community to be able to choose your channel.
Privacy

We want you to know that we value your privacy, accordingly we have set out this policy that states clearly how we use and store personal information.

  1. COMPLIANCE
  2. PRIVACY
  3. WEBSITE DATA COLLECTION
  4. YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  5. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA
  6. DATA ACCESS & CORRECTIONS
  7. GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTES
  8. HOW WE USE COOKIES ON OUR WEBSITE

IMPORTANT: BY USING THIS WEBSITE YOU GIVE YOUR CONSENT THAT ALL PERSONAL DATA SUBMITTED BY YOU MAY BE PROCESSED BY US FOR THE PURPOSES SET OUT BELOW

COMPLIANCE

We, Addictive Interactive Ltd, comply with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998.

PRIVACY

We take care to protect the privacy of our customers. This policy explains how we process information about website visitors and those registered with Addictive clubbing.

WEBSITE DATA COLLECTION

Personal information is collated and stored primarily during the registration process, but is also monitored when there is activity on your account and when you use the website. As with many other websites, we may use software known as 'cookies' to store information relating to your preferences to enable us to improve our service to you.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

  • Personal data submitted by you to this website will be used for the following purposes only. We will only collect and retain personal data to the extent that it is strictly necessary for our purposes. These purposes are: -
    to assist us in setting up and managing your account;
    to build up an accurate customer profile of you;
    in order to make available to you promotional or relevant information from Addictive Interactive Ltd or its approved suppliers;
  • If you have registered with this website and do not wish to receive promotional or relevant information then please "Login", and "Update your privacy details" to opt out.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal data which we collect about you when you visit this site will be disclosed only to the following types of persons -

  • any company or other entity to whom we may sell all or part of our business;
  • any competent legal, regulatory or law enforcement authority. In the latter case, you will not be informed of any disclosure nor of any reasons for such disclosure and you hereby waive any and all rights that you may have, whether at law or otherwise, of any nature and in any jurisdiction, in connection with such disclosure;
  • any third party, including site sponsors or advertisers, but only with your permission. We may provide aggregate statistics about our customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to our third-party partners, but these statistics will not contain any information about you from which you could be identified.
  • our professional advisers or other appropriate third parties, if your use of our service or this website is in breach of these terms and conditions.

DATA ACCESS & CORRECTIONS

Upon receipt of your written request which should be addressed to The Data Protection Officer at Addictive Interactive Ltd, Milton Hall, Ely Road, Milton, Cambridge, CB24 6WZ we will disclose to you your personal data held by us, we shall correct or delete inaccurate details. Changes to certain parts of your account information can also be made by accessing "Login" and checking "Update my profile".

GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTES

This policy and consent forms part of our website terms of use and as such it shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. You irrevocably agree that the courts of England and Wales shall have exclusive jurisdiction to resolve any dispute or claim of whatever nature arising out of or relating to this policy and consent or otherwise to the use of your personal data, and that the laws of England and Wales shall govern such dispute or claim. However, we retain the right to bring legal proceedings in any jurisdiction where we believe that infringement of our intellectual property rights or breach of those terms is taking place or originating. You are responsible for compliance with any applicable laws and regulations of the jurisdiction from which you are accessing this website. We operate this website from England and make no representation or warranty that the information contained herein is appropriate or available for use in other locations outside England and Wales.

If you have any questions or comments about our privacy policy, please send feedback to [email protected]

HOW WE USE COOKIES ON OUR WEBSITE

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for tracking and record-keeping purposes. We use session cookies to allow you to sign in to our site, and you can remove cookies via your browser's 'clear cookie' function. Please see allaboutcookies.org for more information about blocking cookies on your particular web browser. You can read further details on the cookies that we use below.

Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, we will drop cookies as soon as you visit our site.

By agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy, you consent to the cookies referenced above being dropped onto your machine.

WHAT WE SHARE WITH THIRD PARTIES

We use an analytics company, which drops cookies via our website and collects non-personally identifiable information about you, so we can understand how you use our website. We do not have access to or control over these cookies, but please see here for more information on these cookies. By agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy, you consent to the cookies referenced above being dropped onto your machine.

COOKIE INFORMATION

CookieDescription
PHPSESSIDThe user's current session id. This keeps track of the user as they move around the site. This is an essential cookie to the operation of the site.
_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
Google Analytics: We use Google Analytics to monitor traffic levels, search queries and visits to this website. These cookies enable Google to determine whether you are a return visitor to the site, and to track the pages that you visit during your session.

help |  contact us |  safety |  privacy policy |  terms and conditions

This site uses cookies to enhance your user experience. Continued use of the site implies your consent for us to set cookies. Find out more.